22 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BALD HEAD CLIFF RD SOUTH
Mblu
0005/ 0001/C / /
Acct#
007234
Owner
VAHEY WILLIAM G/LINDA R TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,057,800
Appraisal
$3,057,800
PID
7058
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$823,900$2,233,900$3,057,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$823,900$2,233,900$3,057,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVAHEY WILLIAM G/LINDA R TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWILLIAM G VAHEY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1403
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16771/0781
Sale Date01/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VAHEY WILLIAM G/LINDA R TRUSTEES$016771/078101/27/2014
VAHEY WILLIAM G/LINDA R TRUSTEES$016771/078501/24/2014
VAHEY REALTY TRUST$237,5005402/010604/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,452
Replacement Cost: $955,978
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$812,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,585 1,585
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,813 907
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,585 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 396 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   7,394 3,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Land$2,233,900
Appraised Value$2,233,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$734,100$2,233,900$2,968,000
2023$760,000$2,233,900$2,993,900
2022$711,300$2,233,900$2,945,200
2021$596,200$1,890,200$2,486,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$734,100$2,233,900$2,968,000
2023$760,000$2,233,900$2,993,900
2022$711,300$2,233,900$2,945,200
2021$596,200$1,890,200$2,486,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps