26 NORTON AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 NORTON AVE EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0083/ / /
Acct#
000723
Owner
YORK PINEAPPLE HOUSE LLC
Assessment
$511,900
Appraisal
$511,900
PID
706
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$275,800$511,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,100$275,800$511,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK PINEAPPLE HOUSE LLC
Co-Owner
Address70 LITTLETON COUNTY RD
HARVARD, MA 01451
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19002/695
Sale Date04/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK PINEAPPLE HOUSE LLC$019002/69504/08/2022
BOWEN SCOTT N$016650/080402/06/2013
BOWEN RICHARD N/ARLINE E$08963/034601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $318,153
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,024 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,600$252,800$470,400
2023$217,600$215,500$433,100
2022$200,200$215,500$415,700
2021$172,600$143,700$316,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,600$252,800$470,400
2023$217,600$215,500$433,100
2022$200,200$215,500$415,700
2021$172,600$143,700$316,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps