31 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0016/ / /
Acct#
007239
Owner
MAKELA COLLEEN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$770,900
Appraisal
$770,900
PID
7063
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$358,800$770,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,100$358,800$770,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKELA COLLEEN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBROCKMANN IRREV REAL ESTATE TRUST
Address127 HOLDEN ST
HOLDEN, MA 01520
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18154/340
Sale Date11/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAKELA COLLEEN TRUSTEE$018154/34011/15/2019
BROCKMAN MICHAEL J/CHRISTINE A$378,00013519/023409/26/2003
HELSHER RICHARD M/JUDITH$136,6604391/033306/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,610
Replacement Cost: $501,505
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,591 1,591
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,019 1,019
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
PTOPATIO 568 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,958 2,610

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$358,800
Appraised Value$358,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,400$358,800$698,200
2023$347,700$284,000$631,700
2022$346,400$244,200$590,600
2021$289,400$219,200$508,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,400$358,800$698,200
2023$347,700$284,000$631,700
2022$346,400$244,200$590,600
2021$289,400$219,200$508,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps