25 SURF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 SURF AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0131/J / /
Acct#
007240
Owner
LUZ ROBERT F/ANN V TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,174,100
Appraisal
$1,174,100
PID
7064
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$835,700$1,174,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,400$835,700$1,174,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLUZ ROBERT F/ANN V TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLUZ FAMILY REV TRUST
Address25 SURF AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17131/0783
Sale Date10/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUZ ROBERT F/ANN V TRUSTEES$017131/078310/07/2015
LUZ ANN V/ROBERT F$585,00014525/057706/30/2005
VALIANTE TRUST$011944/009508/15/2002
VALIANTE EDWARD M/BARBARA$01956/034607/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,963
Replacement Cost: $439,438
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,078 1,078
BASFIRST FLOOR 885 885
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 182 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,039 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 121 0
   3,305 1,963

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$835,700
Appraised Value$835,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,000$835,700$1,147,700
2023$312,000$551,500$863,500
2022$286,900$551,500$838,400
2021$247,500$438,700$686,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,000$835,700$1,147,700
2023$312,000$551,500$863,500
2022$286,900$551,500$838,400
2021$247,500$438,700$686,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps