115 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0001/B / /
Acct#
007243
Owner
LALLEY RICHARD M/FRANCES B
Assessment
$562,600
Appraisal
$562,600
PID
7067
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$264,700$562,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$264,700$562,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLALLEY RICHARD M/FRANCES B
Co-Owner
Address115 CAPE NEDDICK RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$122,000
Book & Page 7553/0001
Sale Date09/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LALLEY RICHARD M/FRANCES B$122,0007553/000109/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,494
Replacement Cost: $396,444
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 996 996
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 996 498
CANCANOPY 48 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 710 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 286 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 476 0
   3,608 1,494

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$264,700
Appraised Value$264,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,000$211,700$478,700
2023$274,200$211,700$485,900
2022$256,500$211,700$468,200
2021$215,300$207,900$423,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,000$211,700$478,700
2023$274,200$211,700$485,900
2022$256,500$211,700$468,200
2021$215,300$207,900$423,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps