57 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0021/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
007245
Owner
MORGILLO ELAINE B/MICHAEL L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,820,900
Appraisal
$1,820,900
PID
7069
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,900$1,164,000$1,820,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,900$1,164,000$1,820,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGILLO ELAINE B/MICHAEL L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerELAINE B & MICHAEL L REVOCABLE TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 2098
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19151/538
Sale Date05/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORGILLO ELAINE B/MICHAEL L TRUSTEES$019151/53805/13/2022
MORGILLO MICHAEL L/ELAINE B$865,0006923/016106/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost: $794,867
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$643,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,638 1,638
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,594 1,594
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,146 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 398 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 360 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   5,178 3,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$1,164,000
Appraised Value$1,164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$602,100$1,034,700$1,636,800
2023$602,100$970,000$1,572,100
2022$568,400$970,000$1,538,400
2021$478,100$827,800$1,305,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$602,100$1,034,700$1,636,800
2023$602,100$970,000$1,572,100
2022$568,400$970,000$1,538,400
2021$478,100$827,800$1,305,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201231VET OS$6,000
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps