2 STONEY BROOK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 STONEY BROOK
Mblu
0100/ 0045/D / /
Acct#
007246
Owner
BONNEAU JOSEPH M/KRISTINE E
Assessment
$538,100
Appraisal
$538,100
PID
7070
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$230,400$538,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$230,400$538,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBONNEAU JOSEPH M/KRISTINE E
Co-Owner
Address74 COMMERCIAL ST #2
BOSTON, MA 02109
Sale Price$645,000
Book & Page 19668/410
Sale Date05/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BONNEAU JOSEPH M/KRISTINE E$645,00019668/41005/27/2025
MORAHAN ROBERT E/CAROLYN A$152,5005551/011510/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $390,677
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
CRLBSMT CRAWL 192 0
FCPCARPORT 276 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 448 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 316 0
   4,000 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$230,400
Appraised Value$230,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$230,400$506,100
2023$275,700$144,800$420,500
2022$258,000$128,400$386,400
2021$216,300$115,200$331,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$230,400$506,100
2023$275,700$144,800$420,500
2022$258,000$128,400$386,400
2021$216,300$115,200$331,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps