6 MARIETTA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MARIETTA AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0035/A / /
Acct#
007247
Owner
VAN AKEN SHIRLEY TRUSTEE
Assessment
$685,200
Appraisal
$685,200
PID
7071
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$441,900$685,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$441,900$685,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN AKEN SHIRLEY TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerVAN AKEN REX/SHILEY TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 1133
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18107/658
Sale Date11/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VAN AKEN SHIRLEY TRUSTEE$018107/65811/25/2019
VAN AKEN REX D & SHIRLEY M TRUSTEES$013657/024408/25/2003
VAN AKEN REX D/SHIRLEY M$32,5003323/015311/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $308,265
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 874 874
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   1,978 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$441,900
Appraised Value$441,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,600$441,900$639,500
2023$197,600$378,800$576,400
2022$197,200$329,200$526,400
2021$165,100$315,600$480,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,600$441,900$639,500
2023$197,600$378,800$576,400
2022$197,200$329,200$526,400
2021$165,100$315,600$480,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps