78 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
007249
Owner
VAN NORDE CORNELIA R
Assessment
$1,436,000
Appraisal
$1,436,000
PID
7073
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,600$931,400$1,436,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,600$931,400$1,436,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN NORDE CORNELIA R
Co-OwnerBENOSKI LINDA D VAN NORDE
AddressPO BOX 313
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$40,400
Book & Page 9745/0121
Sale Date04/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VAN NORDE CORNELIA R$40,4009745/012104/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,968
Replacement Cost: $673,217
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,609 1,609
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,359 1,359
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,599 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
PTOPATIO 352 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   5,543 2,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$931,400
Appraised Value$931,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  143.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,100$931,400$1,383,500
2023$452,100$579,500$1,031,600
2022$420,500$517,400$937,900
2021$352,300$496,700$849,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,100$931,400$1,383,500
2023$452,100$579,500$1,031,600
2022$420,500$517,400$937,900
2021$352,300$496,700$849,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps