23 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
007251
Owner
PARKER LAWRENCE/DENISE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$559,000
Appraisal
$559,000
PID
7075
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$391,300$559,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$391,300$559,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER LAWRENCE/DENISE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPARKER FAMILY TRUST
Address10 CORBIN DR
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15060/0773
Sale Date05/12/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARKER LAWRENCE/DENISE TRUSTEES$015060/077305/12/2006
PARKER DENISE$014356/034807/20/2004
VARNEY FAMILY INTER VIVOS TRUST$011077/011801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $236,231
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   1,768 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,500$365,200$519,700
2023$154,500$330,400$484,900
2022$142,100$273,900$416,000
2021$119,200$239,100$358,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,500$365,200$519,700
2023$154,500$330,400$484,900
2022$142,100$273,900$416,000
2021$119,200$239,100$358,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps