367 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
367 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0063/ / /
Acct#
007252
Owner
CEDRONE CYNTHIA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$872,400
Appraisal
$872,400
PID
7076
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$539,600$872,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$539,600$872,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCEDRONE CYNTHIA L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA L MCCOMISKEY IRREV TRUST
Address490 MAIN ST UNIT 306
NORTHBOROUGH, MA 01532
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17409/0351
Sale Date01/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CEDRONE CYNTHIA L TRUSTEE$017409/035101/06/2017
MCCOMISKEY CYNTHIA$63,9007354/006405/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1777
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $459,001
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,345 1,345
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 930 465
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 306 230
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,345 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 930 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 248 0
   5,344 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$539,600
Appraised Value$539,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  540.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,500$539,600$838,100
2023$298,500$301,700$600,200
2022$279,600$259,300$538,900
2021$235,000$232,900$467,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,500$539,600$838,100
2023$298,500$301,700$600,200
2022$279,600$259,300$538,900
2021$235,000$232,900$467,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps