1 WILD GOOSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WILD GOOSE LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
007254
Owner
WHITNEY DIANE V
Assessment
$1,135,600
Appraisal
$1,135,600
PID
7078
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,400$453,200$1,135,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,400$453,200$1,135,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITNEY DIANE V
Co-OwnerBUSH VITTORIA W/MARK D
Address1 WILD GOOSE LN
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 19373/1
Sale Date01/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITNEY DIANE V$700,00019373/101/03/2024
VARRIALE FRANCES C TRUSTEE$06437/018202/18/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,570
Replacement Cost: $923,628
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,839 1,839
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,317 1,317
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,116 223
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 255 191
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
PTOPATIO 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,668 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 234 0
   6,657 3,570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$453,200
Appraised Value$453,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  425.00 S.F.$15,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$568,400$435,000$1,003,400
2023$568,400$380,700$949,100
2022$561,000$362,500$923,500
2021$471,300$339,900$811,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$568,400$435,000$1,003,400
2023$568,400$380,700$949,100
2022$561,000$362,500$923,500
2021$471,300$339,900$811,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps