425 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
425 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
007255
Owner
SPENCER LIVING REVOC TRUST JAMES ALLEN
Assessment
$1,865,500
Appraisal
$1,865,500
PID
7079
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,900$1,111,600$1,865,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,900$1,111,600$1,865,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER LIVING REVOC TRUST JAMES ALLEN
Co-OwnerSPENCER LIVING REVOC TRUST CARLA REGATTA
Address110 CLINTON ST
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$1,770,000
Book & Page 19481/630
Sale Date07/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPENCER LIVING REVOC TRUST JAMES ALLEN$1,770,00019481/63007/30/2024
SHELDON VICTORIA$015438/027606/18/2008
VASILLOPULOS CHRISTOPER$02055/077410/08/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 4,137
Replacement Cost: $1,231,646
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$751,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,144 2,144
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,710 1,710
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,246 249
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 96 34
CRLBSMT CRAWL 230 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 111 0
SLBSLAB 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,914 0
   7,501 4,137

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$1,111,600
Appraised Value$1,111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800,600$1,072,300$1,872,900
2023$800,600$980,800$1,781,400
2022$726,100$850,000$1,576,100
2021$599,000$625,300$1,224,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800,600$1,072,300$1,872,900
2023$800,600$980,800$1,781,400
2022$726,100$850,000$1,576,100
2021$599,000$625,300$1,224,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps