77 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
000725
Owner
PEABODY RHONDA
Assessment
$725,300
Appraisal
$725,300
PID
708
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,900$320,400$725,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,900$320,400$725,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPEABODY RHONDA
Co-OwnerMCPHERSON KAREN
Address138 THURLOW ST
GEORGETOWN, MA 01833
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18226/395
Sale Date04/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEABODY RHONDA$018226/39504/15/2020
VALERI CAROL M$015843/020903/31/2010
VALERI RONALD J/CAROL M$014652/023410/07/2005
VALERI RONALD J$89,0009736/017510/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $328,209
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 956 956
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 560 420
CRLBSMT CRAWL 560 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 210 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 18 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 66 0
   2,448 1,376
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $144,525
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   1,320 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$320,400
Appraised Value$320,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  450.00 S.F.$20,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,100$320,400$695,500
2023$375,100$206,000$581,100
2022$339,200$206,000$545,200
2021$287,400$206,000$493,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,100$320,400$695,500
2023$375,100$206,000$581,100
2022$339,200$206,000$545,200
2021$287,400$206,000$493,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000
200331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps