12 BROADWAY EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BROADWAY EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
007256
Owner
WHITE - TRUSTEE PATRICIA M
Assessment
$562,500
Appraisal
$562,500
PID
7080
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,700$443,800$562,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,700$443,800$562,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE - TRUSTEE PATRICIA M
Co-OwnerWHITE 2025 REVOC TRUST PATRICIA M
Address87 CROSS ST
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19665/267
Sale Date05/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE - TRUSTEE PATRICIA M$019665/26705/15/2025
WHITE PATRICIA M$235,00014475/068005/25/2005
DEANGELIS MARY R$014470/058205/18/2005
DEGRANDPRE CHARLES A TRUSTEE$014470/058005/18/2005
VAUGHAN DOROTHY M$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $163,996
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 168 0
   2,240 952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$443,800
Appraised Value$443,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,700$443,800$562,500
2023$118,700$380,400$499,100
2022$111,200$330,600$441,800
2021$93,400$317,000$410,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,700$443,800$562,500
2023$118,700$380,400$499,100
2022$111,200$330,600$441,800
2021$93,400$317,000$410,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps