30 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0123/A / /
Acct#
007257
Owner
ADAMS TODD/ANNETTE
Assessment
$1,771,700
Appraisal
$1,771,700
PID
7081
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,300$1,117,400$1,771,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$654,300$1,117,400$1,771,700

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS TODD/ANNETTE
Co-Owner
Address41 LITTLE MEADOW RD
GUILFORD, CT 06437
Sale Price$835,000
Book & Page 16273/0640
Sale Date02/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS TODD/ANNETTE$835,00016273/064002/17/2012
COLARUSSO ANTHONY C/CHRISTINA$950,00015054/093701/04/2007
VECCHIONE DEANNA M$09474/033105/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,148
Replacement Cost: $827,459
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,563 1,172
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 988 988
CRLBSMT CRAWL 988 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 575 0
PTOPATIO 70 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 572 0
   5,744 3,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$1,117,400
Appraised Value$1,117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$589,800$1,117,400$1,707,200
2023$589,800$977,700$1,567,500
2022$537,600$977,700$1,515,300
2021$447,300$855,500$1,302,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$589,800$1,117,400$1,707,200
2023$589,800$977,700$1,567,500
2022$537,600$977,700$1,515,300
2021$447,300$855,500$1,302,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps