16 OCEAN BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 OCEAN BREEZE
Mblu
0030/ 0069/D / /
Acct#
007258
Owner
PATTERSON MICHAEL J
Assessment
$577,200
Appraisal
$577,200
PID
7082
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$370,500$577,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$370,500$577,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address31 ASH ST
TOWNSEND, MA 01469
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18790/807
Sale Date08/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATTERSON MICHAEL J$018790/80708/18/2021
PATTERSON MICHAEL J/CHRISTY M$344,00017099/031208/28/2015
DICKEN PETER/MAGDALENA$83,0003612/014605/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $254,206
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 864 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,816 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,000$345,800$530,800
2023$185,000$312,900$497,900
2022$172,600$259,400$432,000
2021$144,400$226,400$370,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,000$345,800$530,800
2023$185,000$312,900$497,900
2022$172,600$259,400$432,000
2021$144,400$226,400$370,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps