25 RAILROAD AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 RAILROAD AVE EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0004/C / /
Acct#
007259
Owner
GIOGAS CHRISTOS/ERICA
Assessment
$773,700
Appraisal
$773,700
PID
7083
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$374,400$773,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$374,400$773,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGIOGAS CHRISTOS/ERICA
Co-Owner
Address366 GROVE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$504,000
Book & Page 17774/0248
Sale Date08/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIOGAS CHRISTOS/ERICA$504,00017774/024808/07/2018
LEWIS CHRISTOPHER V$425,00016637/098506/28/2013
BAILEY JEROME E/PAMELA J$562,90014762/032202/16/2006
KELLEY NEIL$140,00014041/008704/07/2004
HENNESSY RHONDA/WILLIAMS ANDREW$010208/015309/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,503
Replacement Cost: $468,664
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 754 754
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
FATATTIC, FINISHED 624 125
PTOPATIO 246 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 754 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   3,034 1,503

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,600$349,400$732,000
2023$382,600$316,100$698,700
2022$359,300$262,000$621,300
2021$296,600$228,800$525,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,600$349,400$732,000
2023$382,600$316,100$698,700
2022$359,300$262,000$621,300
2021$296,600$228,800$525,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps