17 YALE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 YALE AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0030/C / /
Acct#
007264
Owner
VENUTO MARY ALICE/LOUIS J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,219,600
Appraisal
$1,219,600
PID
7088
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$1,095,600$1,219,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$1,095,600$1,219,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVENUTO MARY ALICE/LOUIS J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMARY ALICE VENUTO REV TRUST
Address9100 HUNTING HORN LN
POTOMAC, MD 20854
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16103/0888
Sale Date05/20/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VENUTO MARY ALICE/LOUIS J TRUSTEES$016103/088805/20/2011
VENUTO LOUIS J/MARY ALICE$65,0002582/026110/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 836
Replacement Cost: $171,377
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 836 836
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 20 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   1,990 836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$1,095,600
Appraised Value$1,095,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$973,800$1,097,800
2023$124,000$913,000$1,037,000
2022$116,100$913,000$1,029,100
2021$97,500$779,100$876,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$973,800$1,097,800
2023$124,000$913,000$1,037,000
2022$116,100$913,000$1,029,100
2021$97,500$779,100$876,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps