15 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PINE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
007265
Owner
RUSSELL RICHARD K/MARY KATE
Assessment
$578,200
Appraisal
$578,200
PID
7089
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$370,500$578,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$370,500$578,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL RICHARD K/MARY KATE
Co-OwnerRUSS KATE/TILLSON BONNIE
Address186 HARD HILL RD
BETHLEHEM, CT 06751
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19151/238
Sale Date11/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUSSELL RICHARD K/MARY KATE$019151/23811/03/2022
RUSSELL MARY K/RICHARD K$211,00016731/004310/04/2013
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TRUSTEE$016658/083306/26/2013
MANCINI JOHN L/NANCY T$015759/042010/15/2009
MANCINI JOHN L/NANCY T$24,0004102/011209/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $273,252
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 825 825
BASFIRST FLOOR 792 792
WDKDECK, WOOD 270 0
   1,887 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,700$345,800$518,500
2023$172,700$312,900$485,600
2022$172,700$259,400$432,100
2021$148,100$226,400$374,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,700$345,800$518,500
2023$172,700$312,900$485,600
2022$172,700$259,400$432,100
2021$148,100$226,400$374,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps