52 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
000726
Owner
SCANLON - TRUSTEE PATRICK J
Assessment
$583,500
Appraisal
$583,500
PID
709
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,800$377,700$583,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,800$377,700$583,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANLON - TRUSTEE PATRICK J
Co-OwnerSCANLON YORK REALTY TRUST
Address34 WASHINGTON AVE
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19769/264
Sale Date10/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCANLON - TRUSTEE PATRICK J$019769/26410/08/2025
SCANLON PATRICK J/CONSTANCE P$193,50010191/010708/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $247,811
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 698 698
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 360 270
FOPPORCH, OPEN 368 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 648 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   2,146 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB3GOOD CABIN  399.00 S.F.$29,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,800$335,800$541,600
2023$205,800$314,800$520,600
2022$191,900$314,800$506,700
2021$162,400$268,600$431,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,800$335,800$541,600
2023$205,800$314,800$520,600
2022$191,900$314,800$506,700
2021$162,400$268,600$431,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps