26 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/A / /
Acct#
007267
Owner
FOX JOSEPH S - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$505,500
Appraisal
$505,500
PID
7091
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$145,500$505,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$145,500$505,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX JOSEPH S - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFOX TRUST AZALEA M
Address26 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19478/602
Sale Date05/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOX JOSEPH S - TRUSTEE$019478/60205/10/2024
FOX A MARLENE$145,0007541/020609/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $469,498
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FATATTIC, FINISHED 576 115
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 130 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,024 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 258 0
   4,512 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$145,500
Appraised Value$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,800$145,500$477,300
2023$331,800$121,300$453,100
2022$305,600$121,300$426,900
2021$256,700$114,300$371,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,800$145,500$477,300
2023$331,800$121,300$453,100
2022$305,600$121,300$426,900
2021$256,700$114,300$371,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps