75 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
007269
Owner
VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS
Assessment
$668,600
Appraisal
$668,600
PID
7093
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,400$214,200$668,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,400$214,200$668,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS
Co-OwnerBOARDMAN ELLIS POST 6977
AddressPO BOX 201
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1129/0078
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS$01129/007801/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,238
Replacement Cost: $590,748
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFRATERNAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9031
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,238 4,238
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 4,166 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   8,557 4,238

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH30.00 S.F.$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9031
DescriptionFRATERNAL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5750
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Land$214,200
Appraised Value$214,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  18000.00 S.F.$21,6001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  40.00 S.F.&HGT$7001
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$19,2001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  1200.00 S.F.$24,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,600$214,200$598,800
2023$384,600$302,700$687,300
2022$363,600$301,800$665,400
2021$293,800$301,800$595,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,600$214,200$598,800
2023$384,600$302,700$687,300
2022$363,600$301,800$665,400
2021$293,800$301,800$595,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps