29 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0136/ / /
Acct#
007272
Owner
VIGNEAUX MARK G/JESSICA J
Assessment
$822,500
Appraisal
$822,500
PID
7096
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$585,000$822,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$585,000$822,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGNEAUX MARK G/JESSICA J
Co-Owner
Address19 ACRE ST
CLINTON, MA 01510
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17235/0405
Sale Date04/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VIGNEAUX MARK G/JESSICA J$017235/040504/06/2016
VIGNEAUX ANTOINETTE M ESTATE OF$8,0002214/010706/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $311,429
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 675 675
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 675 675
CANCANOPY 480 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 675 0
PTOPATIO 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 581 0
   3,158 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$585,000
Appraised Value$585,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,800$473,500$692,300
2023$218,800$417,800$636,600
2022$201,400$396,900$598,300
2021$169,000$369,100$538,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,800$473,500$692,300
2023$218,800$417,800$636,600
2022$201,400$396,900$598,300
2021$169,000$369,100$538,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps