33 CANDLEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 CANDLEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0034/A 0041/ / /
Acct#
007273
Owner
VILLA SUSAN C/GREGORY M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$899,400
Appraisal
$899,400
PID
7097
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,900$308,500$899,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,900$308,500$899,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLA SUSAN C/GREGORY M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSUSAN C VILLA REV TRUST
Address33 CANDLEWOOD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16938/0515
Sale Date09/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VILLA SUSAN C/GREGORY M TRUSTEES$016938/051509/19/2014
VILLA GREGORY M/SUSAN C$29,9003236/027102/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $758,246
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 972 972
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 528 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,336 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 80 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   5,500 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$308,500
Appraised Value$308,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,000$308,500$798,500
2023$490,000$199,300$689,300
2022$490,000$175,600$665,600
2021$421,900$175,600$597,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,000$308,500$798,500
2023$490,000$199,300$689,300
2022$490,000$175,600$665,600
2021$421,900$175,600$597,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202331VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps