124 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
000727
Owner
GORMAN JILL A
Assessment
$2,027,700
Appraisal
$2,027,700
PID
710
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,202,500$825,200$2,027,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,202,500$825,200$2,027,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN JILL A
Co-Owner
Address43 SHEPLE LN
GROTON, MA 01450
Sale Price$1,125,000
Book & Page 16801/0709
Sale Date04/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORMAN JILL A$1,125,00016801/070904/07/2014
VANVALKENBURG EARLE P/LESANN P$460,00012130/000910/31/2002
BOWES JUSTINE A$01768/036001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,457
Replacement Cost: $1,400,439
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,190,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,909 1,909
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,651 1,651
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,196 897
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 358 0
SLBSLAB 1,651 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 513 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 258 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   8,280 4,457

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$825,200
Appraised Value$825,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,104,500$746,600$1,851,100
2023$1,100,200$589,400$1,689,600
2022$1,012,600$638,600$1,651,200
2021$850,000$540,300$1,390,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,104,500$746,600$1,851,100
2023$1,100,200$589,400$1,689,600
2022$1,012,600$638,600$1,651,200
2021$850,000$540,300$1,390,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps