8 MARY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MARY STREET
Mblu
0026/ 0006/I / /
Acct#
007276
Owner
WELCH MICHAEL P
Assessment
$677,400
Appraisal
$677,400
PID
7100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$428,300$677,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$428,300$677,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH MICHAEL P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 307
YORK BEACH, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13378/0231
Sale Date08/02/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELCH MICHAEL P$013378/023108/02/2003
WELCH MICHAEL P$09528/011901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $310,426
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 508 508
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 306 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 636 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 482 0
   3,076 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$428,300
Appraised Value$428,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,600$399,700$623,300
2023$232,200$361,700$593,900
2022$217,100$299,800$516,900
2021$179,100$261,700$440,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,600$399,700$623,300
2023$232,200$361,700$593,900
2022$217,100$299,800$516,900
2021$179,100$261,700$440,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps