84 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
007279
Owner
AVALLONE KATHRYN M
Assessment
$1,646,400
Appraisal
$1,646,400
PID
7103
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,100$944,300$1,646,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,100$944,300$1,646,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAVALLONE KATHRYN M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 457
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,150,000
Book & Page 18661/769
Sale Date05/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AVALLONE KATHRYN M$1,150,00018661/76905/07/2021
HOWES DAVID M$970,00017928/49704/06/2019
LUCAS DANA L/DAVID A$342,10016401/023908/20/2012
NAHIGIAN FRANK/ELLEN$343,00014468/008505/02/2005
VINCENT JOHN W TRUSTEE$09775/015711/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $754,001
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$701,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,674 1,674
BASFIRST FLOOR 398 398
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 308 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 270 0
PTOPATIO 190 0
SLBSLAB 398 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 222 0
   3,460 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$944,300
Appraised Value$944,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$632,200$944,300$1,576,500
2023$632,200$587,600$1,219,800
2022$576,300$524,600$1,100,900
2021$478,400$503,700$982,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$632,200$944,300$1,576,500
2023$632,200$587,600$1,219,800
2022$576,300$524,600$1,100,900
2021$478,400$503,700$982,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps