251 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
251 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
007281
Owner
MIGNEAULT DEBORAH R
Assessment
$1,592,900
Appraisal
$1,592,900
PID
7105
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,200$1,152,700$1,592,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,200$1,152,700$1,592,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMIGNEAULT DEBORAH R
Co-Owner
Address251 LONG BEACH AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 8250/0025
Sale Date05/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIGNEAULT DEBORAH R$290,0008250/002505/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $605,468
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,038 1,038
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 616 308
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 30 30
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   4,596 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$1,152,700
Appraised Value$1,152,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,400$1,152,700$1,544,100
2023$391,400$806,900$1,198,300
2022$366,600$806,900$1,173,500
2021$304,700$772,300$1,077,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,400$1,152,700$1,544,100
2023$391,400$806,900$1,198,300
2022$366,600$806,900$1,173,500
2021$304,700$772,300$1,077,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps