247 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
247 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
007282
Owner
PATTI DAVID
Assessment
$1,498,100
Appraisal
$1,498,100
PID
7106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$1,155,500$1,498,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$1,155,500$1,498,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTI DAVID
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 235
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15808/0896
Sale Date02/02/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATTI DAVID$015808/089602/02/2010
PATTI SALVATORE J$107,0003552/010006/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $422,924
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 540 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 660 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 1,240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   5,048 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$1,155,500
Appraised Value$1,155,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,400$1,155,500$1,429,900
2023$274,400$808,800$1,083,200
2022$274,400$808,800$1,083,200
2021$229,400$774,200$1,003,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,400$1,155,500$1,429,900
2023$274,400$808,800$1,083,200
2022$274,400$808,800$1,083,200
2021$229,400$774,200$1,003,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps