336 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
336 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
007283
Owner
VINET JONATHAN E/NICOLE R
Assessment
$695,400
Appraisal
$695,400
PID
7107
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$381,000$695,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$381,000$695,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVINET JONATHAN E/NICOLE R
Co-Owner
Address5 MASTIN DR
NEWMARKET, NH 03857
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17817/44
Sale Date10/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VINET JONATHAN E/NICOLE R$017817/4410/01/2018
VINET ANTHONY H/KATHLEEN C$01904/039405/14/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $424,802
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,704 1,704
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,104 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$381,000
Appraised Value$381,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,500$349,200$653,700
2023$304,500$297,600$602,100
2022$304,500$297,600$602,100
2021$272,400$198,400$470,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,500$349,200$653,700
2023$304,500$297,600$602,100
2022$304,500$297,600$602,100
2021$272,400$198,400$470,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps