801 US ROUTE 1 #A1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #A1
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00A1/ /
Acct#
007286
Owner
GILDAY WENDY
Assessment
$398,600
Appraisal
$398,600
PID
7110
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$239,300$398,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$239,300$398,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGILDAY WENDY
Co-Owner
Address801 US ROUTE 1 UNIT A1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16862/0600
Sale Date07/25/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILDAY WENDY$016862/060007/25/2014
GILDAY WENDY L$211,00014686/040411/23/2005
BRIDGES STEPHANIE A$014447/060904/25/2005
BRIDGES STEPHANIE A$115,98411369/019702/01/2002
GOODINE JENNIFER$99,0009830/034512/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $203,581
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
PTOPATIO 128 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
   2,208 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$188,900$348,200
2023$220,500$83,500$304,000
2022$220,500$73,500$294,000
2021$162,700$73,500$236,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$188,900$348,200
2023$220,500$83,500$304,000
2022$220,500$73,500$294,000
2021$162,700$73,500$236,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps