801 US ROUTE 1 AA3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 AA3
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 0AA3/ /
Acct#
007287
Owner
ROSS KATHERINE JEAN
Assessment
$355,100
Appraisal
$355,100
PID
7111
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$239,300$355,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$239,300$355,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS KATHERINE JEAN
Co-Owner
Address3 MOONLIGHT DR
NEWMARKET, NH 03857
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 19545/451
Sale Date10/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSS KATHERINE JEAN$360,00019545/45110/31/2024
DREAMZ UNLIMITED LLC$168,00017208/071103/23/2016
BAYER BARBARA E$192,00014747/034202/01/2006
REYNOLDS JEREMY C$014747/033902/01/2006
REYNOLDS DONNA M/JEREMY C$149,00014127/005706/14/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 798
Replacement Cost: $152,305
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FATATTIC, FINISHED 504 126
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,040 798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,800$188,900$304,700
2023$174,900$83,500$258,400
2022$179,500$73,500$253,000
2021$127,400$73,500$200,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,800$188,900$304,700
2023$174,900$83,500$258,400
2022$179,500$73,500$253,000
2021$127,400$73,500$200,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps