5 MIDNIGHT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MIDNIGHT DRIVE
Mblu
0030/ 0068/ / /
Acct#
007289
Owner
WELCH PATRICIA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$590,300
Appraisal
$590,300
PID
7113
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,200$422,100$590,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,200$422,100$590,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH PATRICIA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJACKS REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 819
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18075/798
Sale Date10/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELCH PATRICIA M TRUSTEE$018075/79810/04/2019
WELCH PATRICIA M/MICHAEL$350,00015131/000704/12/2007
OBRIEN STEPHEN/CHAMBERS ELEANOR$60,0008384/004308/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $212,726
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,096 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$422,100
Appraised Value$422,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,200$393,900$562,100
2023$168,200$356,400$524,600
2022$156,500$295,400$451,900
2021$136,100$257,900$394,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,200$393,900$562,100
2023$168,200$356,400$524,600
2022$156,500$295,400$451,900
2021$136,100$257,900$394,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps