65 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0008/B / /
Acct#
007290
Owner
PAZ JOAO CHAVES DE MELLO
Assessment
$845,900
Appraisal
$845,900
PID
7114
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$386,300$845,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$386,300$845,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAZ JOAO CHAVES DE MELLO
Co-OwnerSCALA OLIVIA LOUISE
Address65 BRAVE BOAR HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$725,000
Book & Page 19714/241
Sale Date08/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAZ JOAO CHAVES DE MELLO$725,00019714/24108/01/2025
LILLEY EDMUND L/PAMELA A$464,00017763/076607/27/2018
LAMPERT RICHARD P$225,0008208/009309/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,127
Replacement Cost: $557,107
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 729 547
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 304 152
CRLBSMT CRAWL 608 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 304 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
PTOPATIO 253 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 729 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 127 0
   4,642 2,127

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Land$386,300
Appraised Value$386,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  782.00 S.F.$29,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,200$386,300$812,500
2023$426,200$328,400$754,600
2022$380,800$251,100$631,900
2021$322,800$179,800$502,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$426,200$386,300$812,500
2023$426,200$328,400$754,600
2022$380,800$251,100$631,900
2021$322,800$179,800$502,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps