101 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0015/C / /
Acct#
007292
Owner
CAFFERATA LISA A
Assessment
$502,500
Appraisal
$502,500
PID
7116
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$345,800$502,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,700$345,800$502,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAFFERATA LISA A
Co-Owner
Address54 BLACKMER RD
SUDBURY, MA 01776
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 18065/278
Sale Date09/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAFFERATA LISA A$350,00018065/27809/28/2019
BOYLE BRIAN F/JANE M$270,00014782/088703/17/2006
VOKEY CHARLES W/NANCY A$25,0002199/001105/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $219,738
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
CANCANOPY 112 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 912 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,368 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,700$280,000$436,700
2023$156,700$247,000$403,700
2022$146,600$234,700$381,300
2021$127,900$218,200$346,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,700$280,000$436,700
2023$156,700$247,000$403,700
2022$146,600$234,700$381,300
2021$127,900$218,200$346,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps