15 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/U / /
Acct#
007294
Owner
SMITH CRAIG P/LESLIE C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$758,100
Appraisal
$758,100
PID
7118
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$297,400$758,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,700$297,400$758,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH CRAIG P/LESLIE C TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCRAIG P/LESLIE C SMITH REV TRUSTS
Address15 FIELD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18561/645
Sale Date12/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH CRAIG P/LESLIE C TRUSTEES$018561/64512/03/2020
SMITH CRAIG P/LESLIE C$345,00016636/024206/28/2013
PALMER STEPHEN S/MARSHA M$55,0003568/012907/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $603,752
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 520 520
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 360 360
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 520 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   4,136 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Land$297,400
Appraised Value$297,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,400$297,400$687,800
2023$390,400$272,600$663,000
2022$364,800$272,600$637,400
2021$313,400$230,100$543,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,400$297,400$687,800
2023$390,400$272,600$663,000
2022$364,800$272,600$637,400
2021$313,400$230,100$543,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps