1 RIVER BEND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 RIVER BEND ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
000729
Owner
BURKE LAURENCE J/JILL M
Assessment
$610,900
Appraisal
$610,900
PID
712
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$257,900$610,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$257,900$610,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE LAURENCE J/JILL M
Co-Owner
Address1 RIVERBEND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$168,000
Book & Page 10162/0200
Sale Date08/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURKE LAURENCE J/JILL M$168,00010162/020008/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $493,906
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,610 1,610
CANCANOPY 216 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 598 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,392 0
SLBSLAB 218 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,294 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$257,900
Appraised Value$257,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,000$257,900$573,900
2023$316,000$199,900$515,900
2022$308,300$183,800$492,100
2021$258,200$161,200$419,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,000$257,900$573,900
2023$316,000$199,900$515,900
2022$308,300$183,800$492,100
2021$258,200$161,200$419,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps