10 PEBBLE COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PEBBLE COVE
Mblu
0003/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
007297
Owner
ELIOPOULOS ANTOINETTE
Assessment
$1,598,800
Appraisal
$1,598,800
PID
7121
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,100$1,090,700$1,598,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,100$1,090,700$1,598,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELIOPOULOS ANTOINETTE
Co-Owner
Address157 PROCTOR RD
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 8071/0336
Sale Date08/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELIOPOULOS ANTOINETTE$375,0008071/033608/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $647,158
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,232 1,232
FOPPORCH, OPEN 176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 624 0
   4,496 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$1,090,700
Appraised Value$1,090,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,700$1,090,700$1,512,400
2023$421,700$678,700$1,100,400
2022$388,300$936,200$1,324,500
2021$326,100$719,000$1,045,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,700$1,090,700$1,512,400
2023$421,700$678,700$1,100,400
2022$388,300$936,200$1,324,500
2021$326,100$719,000$1,045,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps