15 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0061/ 0020/ /
Acct#
007301
Owner
ERWIN EILEEN
Assessment
$447,400
Appraisal
$447,400
PID
7125
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$317,600$447,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$317,600$447,400

Owner of Record
OwnerERWIN EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address67 BRADFIELD AVE APT 2
ROSLINDALE, MA 02131
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19214/58
Sale Date03/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ERWIN EILEEN$019214/5803/06/2023
ERWIN MARK/EILEEN$248,00017705/087105/01/2018
DYSON JAMES V/EILEEN$015518/071010/02/2008
DYSON EILEEN$174,00010739/016506/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 897
Replacement Cost: $165,377
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super47
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 897 897
   897 897

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$317,600
Appraised Value$317,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,000$355,200$481,200
2023$351,800$37,300$389,100
2022$351,200$35,400$386,600
2021$308,000$32,900$340,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,000$355,200$481,200
2023$351,800$37,300$389,100
2022$351,200$35,400$386,600
2021$308,000$32,900$340,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps