230 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0113/ / /
Acct#
007302
Owner
OBSIDIAN ML 7 LLC
Assessment
$1,200,900
Appraisal
$1,200,900
PID
7126
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$934,400$1,200,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$934,400$1,200,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOBSIDIAN ML 7 LLC
Co-Owner
Address11995 ELCAMINO REAL
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130
Sale Price$1,196,406
Book & Page 19243/244
Sale Date05/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBSIDIAN ML 7 LLC$1,196,40619243/24405/16/2023
CUMBERLAND FARMS INC$00001/000109/09/1984
V S H REALTY INC$01927/026811/05/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $340,067
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Mart
ModelServ Station
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCONV FOOD
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,800 1,800
CANCANOPY 234 0
   2,034 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER180.00 S.F.$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3330
DescriptionFUEL SV/PR  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$934,400
Appraised Value$934,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  440.00 S.F.$11,0001
LT9HGH PRE-SOD PL  1.00 UNITS$7001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.$4,5001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  8000.00 GALS$4,4001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  8000.00 GALS$4,4001
TNK1TANK-UNDERGRND  8000.00 GALS$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,400$807,000$1,048,400
2023$241,400$403,500$644,900
2022$249,300$403,500$652,800
2021$231,500$297,300$528,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,400$807,000$1,048,400
2023$241,400$403,500$644,900
2022$249,300$403,500$652,800
2021$231,500$297,300$528,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps