6 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0083/ / /
Acct#
007305
Owner
WADDELL KAREN G
Assessment
$1,239,000
Appraisal
$1,239,000
PID
7129
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$745,500$1,239,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$745,500$1,239,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWADDELL KAREN G
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 263
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16827/0011
Sale Date05/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WADDELL KAREN G$016827/001105/27/2014
WADDELL J BARRY/KAREN G$015689/008407/15/2009
WADDELL J BARRY/R CRAIG$015616/030611/11/2008
WADDELL J BARRY$015616/030411/11/2008
WADDELL GERALDINE R/R CRAIG/J BARRY$014279/041911/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,483
Replacement Cost: $464,774
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,539 1,539
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,259 944
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,409 0
   4,507 2,483
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $230,271
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 543 543
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 543 407
   1,086 950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$745,500
Appraised Value$745,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,000$719,200$1,185,200
2023$466,000$657,800$1,123,800
2022$466,000$570,100$1,036,100
2021$390,000$372,700$762,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,000$719,200$1,185,200
2023$466,000$657,800$1,123,800
2022$466,000$570,100$1,036,100
2021$390,000$372,700$762,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps