1 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0028/B / /
Acct#
007307
Owner
CAPPIELLO FRANK J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$652,200
Appraisal
$652,200
PID
7131
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$382,800$652,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$382,800$652,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPPIELLO FRANK J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFJ CAPPIELLO REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1574
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17409/0222
Sale Date01/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPPIELLO FRANK J TRUSTEE$017409/022201/19/2017
CAPPIELLO FRANK J$105,0006623/006007/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $344,752
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 253 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
SLBSLAB 253 0
   2,842 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$382,800
Appraised Value$382,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,100$357,300$598,400
2023$241,100$323,300$564,400
2022$225,300$268,000$493,300
2021$180,400$233,900$414,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,100$357,300$598,400
2023$241,100$323,300$564,400
2022$225,300$268,000$493,300
2021$180,400$233,900$414,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps