434 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
434 YORK STREET
Mblu
0057/ 0093/ / /
Acct#
007308
Owner
SZENIAWSKI CHARLES T/AMANDA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,367,800
Appraisal
$1,367,800
PID
7132
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,700$723,100$1,367,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,700$723,100$1,367,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSZENIAWSKI CHARLES T/AMANDA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSZENIAWSKI FAMILY TRUST
Address33 COMMERCIAL WHARF UNIT 1
BOSTON, MA 02110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19195/235
Sale Date02/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SZENIAWSKI CHARLES T/AMANDA L TRUSTEES$019195/23502/01/2023
SZENIAWSKI CHARLES T/AMANDA L$580,00017830/10510/24/2018
WOLOSS ROBERT J$295,0009364/011103/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 3,121
Replacement Cost: $867,985
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$642,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,585 1,585
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 990 990
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 696 348
FATATTIC, FINISHED 990 198
FOPPORCH, OPEN 267 0
PTOPATIO 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 841 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 12 0
   5,521 3,121

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$723,100
Appraised Value$723,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$559,100$697,600$1,256,700
2023$559,100$638,000$1,197,100
2022$506,500$553,000$1,059,500
2021$417,800$361,500$779,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$559,100$697,600$1,256,700
2023$559,100$638,000$1,197,100
2022$506,500$553,000$1,059,500
2021$417,800$361,500$779,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps