6 SIMPSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SIMPSON LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
007309
Owner
THOMAS J RYAN FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$1,381,200
Appraisal
$1,381,200
PID
7133
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$1,178,500$1,381,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$1,178,500$1,381,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS J RYAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerNANCY T RYAN LIVING TRUST
Address9 COLTS WAY
WAYLAND, MA 01778
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18955/119
Sale Date01/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS J RYAN FAMILY TRUST$018955/11901/26/2022
RYAN NANCY T TRUSTEE$014122/020912/01/2003
RYAN THOMAS J$280,0009018/001609/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $280,306
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 940 940
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 807 404
CRLBSMT CRAWL 940 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 217 0
PTOPATIO 70 0
   2,974 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$1,178,500
Appraised Value$1,178,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  45.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$1,136,900$1,323,900
2023$187,000$1,039,900$1,226,900
2022$172,000$901,200$1,073,200
2021$144,800$589,300$734,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,000$1,136,900$1,323,900
2023$187,000$1,039,900$1,226,900
2022$172,000$901,200$1,073,200
2021$144,800$589,300$734,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps