9 SUMMIT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SUMMIT LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
007310
Owner
GARGANTA AARON M/JOCELYN M
Assessment
$759,700
Appraisal
$759,700
PID
7134
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,000$309,700$759,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,000$309,700$759,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGARGANTA AARON M/JOCELYN M
Co-Owner
Address423 COLONIAL DR
PORSTMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16013/0142
Sale Date12/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARGANTA AARON M/JOCELYN M$016013/014212/15/2010
GARGANTA AARON M/JOCELYN M$207,0008914/019807/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $372,404
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,610 1,610
FOPPORCH, OPEN 276 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,334 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 276 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   3,776 1,610
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $261,432
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Concr Abv Grad
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
SLBSLAB 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   1,972 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$309,700
Appraised Value$309,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,400$309,700$745,100
2023$435,400$259,600$695,000
2022$421,700$223,200$644,900
2021$353,300$200,400$553,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,400$309,700$745,100
2023$435,400$259,600$695,000
2022$421,700$223,200$644,900
2021$353,300$200,400$553,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps