335 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
335 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
007311
Owner
WAGNER PETER T/KATHRYN S
Assessment
$1,363,900
Appraisal
$1,363,900
PID
7135
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$994,400$369,500$1,363,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$994,400$369,500$1,363,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER PETER T/KATHRYN S
Co-Owner
Address335 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$79,350
Book & Page 10017/0149
Sale Date05/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER PETER T/KATHRYN S$79,35010017/014905/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,757
Replacement Cost: $1,142,961
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$971,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,244 2,244
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,344 1,344
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 780 585
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 900 315
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,344 269
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 780 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 828 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,244 0
   10,464 4,757

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)71.2
Frontage
Land$369,500
Appraised Value$369,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  450.00 S.F.$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$994,400$369,500$1,363,900
2023$994,400$308,000$1,302,400
2022$1,022,100$308,000$1,330,100
2021$858,600$220,500$1,079,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$994,400$369,500$1,363,900
2023$994,400$308,000$1,302,400
2022$1,022,100$308,000$1,330,100
2021$858,600$220,500$1,079,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps