15 BANK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BANK ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0127/ / /
Acct#
007313
Owner
ST PAUL CAMILLE M
Assessment
$1,487,300
Appraisal
$1,487,300
PID
7137
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$1,004,200$1,487,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$1,004,200$1,487,300

Owner of Record
OwnerST PAUL CAMILLE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 397
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19476/946
Sale Date07/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST PAUL CAMILLE M$019476/94607/24/2024
ST PAUL CAMILLE$215,0005819/016809/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,813
Replacement Cost: $598,460
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,665 1,665
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,148 1,148
CANCANOPY 18 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 531 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 98 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 57 0
PTOPATIO 33 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 362 0
   3,912 2,813

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$1,004,200
Appraised Value$1,004,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  294.00 S.F.$16,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,200$1,004,200$1,451,400
2023$447,200$860,800$1,308,000
2022$400,500$748,000$1,148,500
2021$346,800$717,300$1,064,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,200$1,004,200$1,451,400
2023$447,200$860,800$1,308,000
2022$400,500$748,000$1,148,500
2021$346,800$717,300$1,064,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps