8 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0130/D / /
Acct#
007314
Owner
MARLOWE ANDREW D/PHILIP J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$706,200
Appraisal
$706,200
PID
7138
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,500$521,700$706,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,500$521,700$706,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARLOWE ANDREW D/PHILIP J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMARLOWE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Address8 BEECHWOOD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17328/0776
Sale Date09/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARLOWE ANDREW D/PHILIP J TRUSTEES$017328/077609/12/2016
MARLOWE ANDREW$320,00015762/015611/16/2009
WAHLSTROM EDMUND/MARJORIE$01910/011601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $256,592
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,088 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 624 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 119 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 136 0
   3,743 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$521,700
Appraised Value$521,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,500$547,800$732,300
2023$184,500$347,800$532,300
2022$172,700$347,800$520,500
2021$144,800$304,300$449,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,500$547,800$732,300
2023$184,500$347,800$532,300
2022$172,700$347,800$520,500
2021$144,800$304,300$449,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps