44 ADAMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 ADAMS ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
007315
Owner
ROBISON STACY
Assessment
$3,754,400
Appraisal
$3,754,400
PID
7139
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,898,300$1,856,100$3,754,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,898,300$1,856,100$3,754,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROBISON STACY
Co-OwnerSCRIMGEOUR XANTHI
Address44 ADAMS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,445,500
Book & Page 17091/0402
Sale Date09/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBISON STACY$1,445,50017091/040209/02/2015
SWATEK LON M/SHARON A TRUSTEES$1,750,00014737/065301/13/2006
SILVI FAMILY TRUST$350,0008244/030208/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,862
Replacement Cost: $1,932,102
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,874,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,812 2,812
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,050 1,050
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,812 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 730 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 314 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,098 0
   8,816 3,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001
SPLCINDOOR POOL/CONTINUOUS1.00 UNITS$14,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$1,856,100
Appraised Value$1,856,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,728,600$1,856,100$3,584,700
2023$1,499,400$1,856,100$3,355,500
2022$119,600$1,885,400$2,005,000
2021$232,400$1,595,400$1,827,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,728,600$1,856,100$3,584,700
2023$1,499,400$1,856,100$3,355,500
2022$119,600$1,885,400$2,005,000
2021$232,400$1,595,400$1,827,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps